Our 2024 season fixture diary will be uploaded to our IG platform week commencing 12th February 2024.
March | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 26th | 08:20 - 10:12 | Champion of Champions | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | Extra Stableford | |||||
April | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Ladies Medal | |||||
Poole Cup - Gents Singles 2022 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Rotary Rosebowl - Gents Foursomes Matchplay Knockout Begins | |||||||
Gents Senior Matchplay 2022 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Waddell Trophy - Gents Fourball Matchplay Knockout Begins | |||||||
07:24 - 14:44 | Anderson Trophy Round 1 | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 07:00 - 18:12 | Extra Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 7th | SLGA Medal | |||||
Eclectic 2022 | |||||||
Saturday | 9th | 07:00 - 15:48 | Monthly Medal & Whigham Trophy | ||||
10:00 - 15:12 | Ladies Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 07:00 - 17:00 | Extra Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 14th | SLGA Medal | |||||
Saturday | 16th | Ladies Medal | |||||
07:00 - 13:40 | Man For All Seasons - Spring Meeting | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | Sunday Medal | |||||
Thomson McCrone vs Kilsyth (H) | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | 07:32 - 16:20 | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 1 | ||||
Thursday | 21st | SLGA Medal | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
Saturday | 23rd | Ladies Medal | |||||
07:00 - 15:00 | KGC Greensomes | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 07:48 - 16:44 | Extra Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 28th | McIntyre Seniors vs Clober (H) | |||||
09:32 - 11:32 | SLGA Medal | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | 07:00 - 15:00 | Carter Trophy | ||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Medal | ||||||
May | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | Thomson McCrone vs Windyhill (A) | |||||
Monday | 2nd | 17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Bishopbriggs (A) | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 2 | |||||
Thursday | 5th | Ladies 9 hole | |||||
09:32 - 10:04 | SLGA Medal | ||||||
Friday | 6th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 7th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Anderson Trophy Round 2 | |||||||
Sunday | 8th | McIntyre 5-8 vs Dullatur (A) | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 12th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Cawder (H) | ||||||
Friday | 13th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 14th | Monthly Medal & Whigham Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 15th | Junior Medal | |||||
Thomson McCrone vs Cawder (A) | |||||||
Monday | 16th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Seniors vs Lenzie (H) | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 18th | 07:30 - 14:58 | Gents Seniors Open | ||||
Thursday | 19th | Ladies SLGA Medal & Club Champ Qualifier | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Milngavie (A) | |||||||
Friday | 20th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 21st | Ladies Medal | |||||
Texas Scramble - 4 person team | |||||||
Sunday | 22nd | Sunday Medal | |||||
McIntyre 5-8 vs Clydebank and District (H) | |||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 25th | Donald Cameron League vs Glasgow (H) | |||||
Thursday | 26th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Cardross (H) | |||||||
17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Douglas Park (H) | ||||||
Friday | 27th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 28th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Charity Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 29th | Thomson McCrone vs Windyhill (H) | |||||
Tuesday | 31st | Extra Stableford | |||||
June | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Donald Cameron League vs Sandyhills (A) | |||||
Thursday | 2nd | Anniversary Trophy | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Douglas Park (A) | |||||||
Friday | 3rd | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 4th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Anderson Trophy Round 3 | |||||||
Sunday | 5th | Junior Rutherford Trophy | |||||
McIntyre 5-8 vs The Carrick (H) | |||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Elizabeth Welsh vs Palacerigg (A) | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 3 | |||||
Donald Cameron League vs Lenzie (A) | |||||||
Thursday | 9th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Balmore (H) | |||||||
17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Hilton Park (H) | ||||||
Friday | 10th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 11th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Monthly Medal & Whigham trophy | |||||||
Sunday | 12th | Sunday Medal | |||||
Thomson McCrone vs Kilsyth (A) | |||||||
11:00 - 13:32 | Family Foursomes | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Seniors vs Hayston (A) | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | Donald Cameron League vs Dullatur (H) | |||||
Thursday | 16th | Ladies SLGA Medal & Club Champ Qualifier Rae Cup | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Vale of Leven (A) | |||||||
Friday | 17th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 18th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Man For All Seasons - Summer meeting | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | Junior Medal | |||||
07:30 - 14:58 | Scratch Handicap/Open | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Extra Stableford | |||||
Donald Cameron League vs Douglas Park (A) | |||||||
Thursday | 23rd | Stableford | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Windyhill (H) | |||||||
17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Hayston (A) | ||||||
Friday | 24th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Elizabeth Welsh vs Lenzie (H) | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Donald Cameron Pairs | |||||
Sunday | 26th | 07:00 - 15:50 | US Masters Texas Scramble | ||||
Monday | 27th | 17:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Patrick Trophy vs Lenzie (A) | ||||
Tuesday | 28th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 29th | Donald Cameron League vs Bishopbriggs (H) | |||||
Thursday | 30th | Elizabeth Boswell | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Lenzie (A) | |||||||
July | |||||||
Friday | 1st | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
JJ McCarry (juniors) v Hilton Park (h) | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Ladies Medal | |||||
Anderson Trophy Round 4 | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | McIntyre 5-8 vs Dullatur (H) | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 4 | |||||
Thursday | 7th | SLGA Medal | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Hayston (H) | |||||||
Friday | 8th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 9th | Ladies Medal | |||||
Monthly Medal & Whigham trophy | |||||||
Tuesday | 12th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 14th | Ladies SLGA Medal & Club Champ Qual. Jenny Hall Cup | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
Friday | 15th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 16th | 07:30 - 13:40 | Gents Invitational - Member & Guest Only | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Sunday Medal | |||||
Junior Medal | |||||||
McIntyre 5-8 vs The Carrick (A) | |||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Pauline Mooney | ||||||
Monday | 18th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Seniors vs Bishopbriggs (A) | ||||
Wednesday | 20th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 21st | SLGA Medal & Centenary Salver | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Dumbarton (A) | |||||||
Friday | 22nd | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 23rd | 07:30 - 14:00 | Parkinson's UK Charity Day | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Elizabeth Welsh vs Crowwood (H) | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 28th | SLGA Medal | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Clydebank & District (A) | |||||||
Friday | 29th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 30th | Anderson Trophy Round 5 | |||||
Ladies Medal | |||||||
August | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 5 | |||||
Thursday | 4th | SLGA Medal Greta Craig Rosebowl Club champ Qualify | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Dullutur (H) | |||||||
Friday | 5th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
15:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Elizabeth Welsh vs Cawder (H) | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | Monthly Medal & Whigham Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 7th | 12:52 - 13:00 | Donald Cameron 75th Anniversary Event | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 11th | SLGA Medal | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Hilton Park (A) | |||||||
Friday | 12th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Saturday | 13th | Gents Club Championship Qualifying : Rd 1 | |||||
1st/2nd/3rd Class Championship Qualifying & Gents Club Championship Qualifying : Rd 2 of 2 | |||||||
Thursday | 18th | SLGA Medal & Copland &Lye | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
Friday | 19th | Friday 9 Hole League | |||||
Sunday | 21st | Finals Day | |||||
Club Finals Day | |||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Muirhead Trophy-Rd 6 | |||||
Thursday | 25th | SLGA Medal | |||||
Ladies 9 hole | |||||||
Friday | 26th | 12:00 - 16:00 | Sponsors Day | ||||
12:04 - 15:40 | Sponsors Day | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | Man For All Seasons - Autumn meeting | |||||
Ladies Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 28th | Sunday Medal | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | Extra Stableford | |||||
September | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | SLGA Medal | |||||
McIntyre Seniors vs Helensburgh (H) | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Anderson Trophy Round 6 | |||||
Ladies Medal | |||||||
QF McIntyre 5-8s, v Hilton Park | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | 12:20 - 14:44 | Black Texas Scramble | ||||
Wednesday | 7th | Eclectic | |||||
07:30 - 14:58 | Gents Senior Autumn Classic Open | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | Eclectic | |||||
Saturday | 10th | Monthly Medal & Whigham trophy | |||||
Ladies Medal | |||||||
13:32 - 15:24 | DGU Regional Finals Day | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Sunday Medal | |||||
Tuesday | 13th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 15th | Eclectic | |||||
Saturday | 17th | Medal Finals | |||||
Ladies Medal | |||||||
Club Championship Junior Final 12:04hrs | |||||||
08:00 - 11:50 | Tri-Am | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | 07:30 - 14:42 | Gents Texas Scramble Open | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | Extra Stableford | |||||
Saturday | 24th | Man For All Seasons - Winter Meeting | |||||
October | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | Extra Stableford | |||||
Saturday | 8th | Pairs Betterball Competition | |||||
Saturday | 15th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 16th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 22nd | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | Winter league sweep | |||||
11:56 - 12:40 | JJ McCarry (juniors) v Dougalston | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 30th | Winter league sweep | |||||
November | |||||||
Saturday | 5th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 6th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 12th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 13th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 19th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 20th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 26th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 27th | Winter league sweep | |||||
December | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 4th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 10th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 11th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Sunday | 18th | Winter league sweep | |||||
Saturday | 24th | Winter league sweep | |||||
2022 Turkey Trot | |||||||
Saturday | 31st | Winter league sweep |